通用住房应用程序 NEW 能力建设 持续护理 协调入境制度 文件共享 Funding HMIS 无家可归的数 资源管理系统 住房扩展 LA-HOP 法律事务 MyOrg People New Policy 退伍军人名单 环境服务管理(现金娱乐网注册职员) EGMSAll Apps

隐私政策

This privacy policy applies to the following domain(s)/website(s) (websites), 包括其子站点(子站点):

  • scshzq.com
  • theycountwillyou.org

This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their 'Personally identifiable information' (PII) is being used online. PII, 在美国隐私法和信息安全中使用, is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, 或者找到一个人, 或者在语境中识别个体. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website. If you require any more information or have any questions about our privacy policy, 请随时通过电子邮件与我们联系 communications@scshzq.com.

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our blog, website or app?

在我们的网站注册时, 适当的, 你可能会被要求输入你的名字, 电子邮件地址, 邮寄地址, 电话号码, 或者其他细节来帮助你的经验.

Log Files

像许多其他网站一样,现金娱乐网注册.Org使用日志文件. These files merely logs visitors to the site - usually a standard procedure for hosting companies and a part of hosting services' analytics. The information inside the log files includes Internet protocol (IP) addresses, 浏览器类型, 互联网服务供应商(ISP), 日期/时间戳, 引用/退出页面, 可能还有点击次数.

通过电子邮件发送给我们的个人信息

By sending 现金娱乐网注册 an electronic mail message, you may be sending us your personal information. 个人信息可能包括您的姓名和电子邮件地址. We may store the name and address in order to respond to the request and resolve the subject matter of your E-mail.

我们什么时候收集信息?

当您访问我们的网站时,我们会收集您的信息, register, 订阅时事通讯, 回应调查, 填写表格, 打开支持票或在我们的网站上输入信息.

我们如何使用您的信息?

我们可能会使用我们在您注册时向您收集的信息, 注册我们的时事通讯, 回应调查或市场沟通, 浏览网站, 或以下列方式使用某些其他网站功能:

  • To personalize user's experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested.
  • 分析趋势和改进我们的网站,以便更好地为您服务.
  • To allow us to better service you in responding to your customer service requests.
  • 管理网站、调查或其他网站功能.
  • 快速处理您的请求.
  • To analyze your movement around the site, and gather demographic information.

我们如何保护访客信息?

我们使用常规的恶意软件扫描.

Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, 并被要求对这些信息保密. 除了, all sensitive information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.

当用户进入时,我们实现了各种安全措施, submits, or accesses their information to maintain the safety of your personal information.

我们使用“cookie”吗??

Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site's or service provider's systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, 使我们能够为您提供更好的服务. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.

我们使用cookies来:

  • 帮助记忆和处理请求中的项目.
  • 了解并保存用户的偏好以备将来访问.
  • Compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interactions in order to offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We may also use trusted third-party services that track this information on our behalf.

You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, 或者您可以选择关闭所有cookie. 您可以通过浏览器(如Internet Explorer)设置来完成此操作. 每个浏览器都略有不同, so look at your browser's Help menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.

如果用户在浏览器中禁用cookie:

If you disable cookies off, some features on our website(s) will be disabled. It will turn off some of the features that make your site experience inefficient and some of our services will not function properly.

第三方披露

我们不卖, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information unless we provide users with advance notice. This does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, 经营我们的业务, 或者服务我们的用户, 只要双方同意对这些信息保密. We may also release information when its release is appropriate to comply with the law, 执行我们的网站政策, 或保护我们或他人的权利, 财产或安全.

第三方链接

偶尔,在我们的自由裁量权,我们可能包括或提供第三方专业.我们网站上的产品或服务. 这些第三方网站有独立的隐私政策. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

我们的网站如何处理没有跟踪信号?

我们尊重不跟踪信号和不跟踪信号, 植物饼干, 或者在禁用跟踪(DNT)浏览器机制的情况下使用广告.

我们的网站允许第三方行为跟踪吗?

It's also important to note that we allow third-party behavioral tracking COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act) When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under 13, 《现金娱乐网注册》(COPPA)赋予了家长控制权. 联邦贸易委员会, 国家消费者保护机构, 执行COPPA规则, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children's privacy and safety online.

我们不专门针对13岁以下的儿童进行营销.

公平资讯实务

The 公平资讯实务 Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.

In order to be in line with 公平资讯实务 we will take the following responsive action, 如果发生数据泄露:

我们将在7个工作日内通过现场通知通知用户.

垃圾邮件法案

反垃圾邮件法案是一部为商业电子邮件制定规则的法律, 建立商业消息的需求, 使收件人有权停止向他们发送电子邮件, 并规定了对违规行为的严厉处罚.

我们收集您的电邮地址是为了:

  • 发送信息,回应询问,和/或其他请求或问题.
  • 处理请求并发送与请求相关的信息和更新.
  • Market to our mailing list or continue to send emails to you after the original transaction has occurred.
  • 注册一个帐户.

根据反垃圾邮件法案,我们同意以下内容:

  • 不要使用虚假或误导的主题或电子邮件地址.
  • 以某种合理的方式将信息识别为广告.
  • 包括我们的业务或网站总部的实际地址.
  • 监控第三方电子邮件营销服务的合规性(如果使用的话).
  • 迅速接受选择退出/退订请求.
  • 允许用户通过使用每封邮件底部的链接取消订阅.

如果在任何时候你想取消订阅从接收未来的电子邮件, 你可以按照每封邮件底部的说明去做. 我们将立即将您从所有通信中删除.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our privacy policy and agree to its terms.

皇冠新现金网

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below:

洛杉矶无家可归者服务管理局


最后编辑于2019-02-22